Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8393,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8172,372
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8122,369
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6262,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7238,528
AzulArgentina 13,9978,698
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9468,666
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9918,073
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6497,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5707,811
AmberleyAustralia 13,9398,662
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7191,690
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
AimoresBrazil 11,4327,104
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5946,583
AltamiraBrazil 10,3436,427
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0146,844
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9347,416
ApodiBrazil 9,8926,147
AracajuBrazil 10,3876,454
AracuaiBrazil 11,2186,971
AragarcasBrazil 11,6087,214
AraxaBrazil 11,7167,281
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1376,299
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3123,301
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6033,482
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1541,960
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5114,046
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7464,192
AbecheChad 5,7243,557
AntofagastaChile 13,2408,227
AricaChile 12,7337,913
AltaiChina 3,4752,160
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1506,929
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0726,880
AraucaColombia 10,2026,340
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9345,551
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9205,543
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6832,289
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8052,365
AswanEgypt 4,4582,770
AsyutEgypt 4,1312,567
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3406,426
AsmaraEritrea 5,4063,360
AssabEritrea 5,6643,520
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1073,795
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0811,914
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9968,697
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8287,350
AccraGhana 7,1664,453
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6831,667
AthensGreece 3,0351,886
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0631,904
AasiaatGreenland 3,7232,314
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3792,100
AputiteqGreenland 3,0571,899
AkureyriIceland 2,5801,603
AgraIndia 4,9763,092
AhmedabadIndia 5,1973,229
AkolaIndia 5,6033,481
AllahabadIndia 5,3003,293
AmritsarIndia 4,3972,732
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3796,450
AbadanIran 3,7972,359
ArakIran 3,4132,121
AlbengaItaly 2,8991,802
AlgheroItaly 3,2272,005
AmendolaItaly 2,8741,786
AnconaItaly 2,7381,701
ArezzoItaly 2,8141,748
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3344,557
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3064,540
AbashiriJapan 6,4043,979
AburatsuJapan 7,0434,376
AikawaJapan 6,7284,181
AjiroJapan 7,0544,384
AkitaJapan 6,6454,129
AkuneJapan 6,9424,314
AomoriJapan 6,5674,081
AsahikawaJapan 6,3523,947
AsosanJapan 6,9014,288
AmmanJordan 3,5522,207
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3512,082
AinaziLatvia 998620
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7725,451
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8225,482
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2325,737
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5325,302
AtarMauritania 6,1203,803
AgalegaMauritius 8,4075,224
AcapulcoMexico 10,3496,431
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0402,510
AltaiMongolia 3,9872,478
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3182,683
AgadirMorocco 4,9803,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3021,430
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,38610,183
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,20110,067
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0149,951
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8589,854
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3846,453
AgadezNiger 5,6983,541
AsuncionParaguay 12,7917,949
ArequipaPeru 12,5937,825
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8654,887
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6129,701
AradRomania 2,2281,384
AjanRussia 5,0133,115
AldanRussia 4,3322,692
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6491,025
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,0641,283
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6693,523
AnadyrRussia 5,3303,312
ArkhangelskRussia 13383
ArmavirRussia 2,1121,312
AstrakhanRussia 2,0511,275
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9868,691
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6932,295
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8072,366
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8052,364
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0322,506
Abu HamedSudan 4,9473,074
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6983,541
AqiqSudan 5,0783,156
ArbaatSudan 4,9013,045
AromaSudan 5,3473,323
AtbaraSudan 5,1473,198
Abu KamalSyria 3,2842,041
AleppoSyria 3,0831,916
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4054,601
AtakpameTogo 6,9134,296
AdanaTurkey 2,9991,864
AfyonTurkey 2,8411,766
AnkaraTurkey 2,6851,669
AntalyaTurkey 3,0471,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1811,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2831,418
AberporthUk 2,7621,717
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7151,687
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1791,354
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9581,217
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5522,829
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5482,826
ArtigasUruguay 13,2348,224
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1865,087
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2744,520
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5854,713
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Ada, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9384,933
Akron, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Albany, GaUsa 8,2165,105
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7524,196
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Albion, NeUsa 7,6254,739
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5855,335
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4154,608
Algona, IaUsa 7,4094,604
Alice, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0224,364
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Alma, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8724,270
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0095,599
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4405,245
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7954,223
Amite, LaUsa 8,5765,329
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Anderson, InUsa 7,4674,640
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7604,201
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4875,274
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6535,377
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8124,855
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9084,293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6774,770
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Athens, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0625,010
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1084,417
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4684,019
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4094,604
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3294,554
Austin, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8421,766
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3902,107
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8836,141
AdenYemen 5,7043,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -