Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8102,368
BustAfghanistan 4,0342,507
BatnaAlgeria 3,7912,356
BecharAlgeria 4,5562,831
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7412,325
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6902,914
BiskraAlgeria 3,9092,429
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5642,836
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,17910,054
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,12110,018
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,13810,028
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4759,616
ByrdAntarctica 18,09711,245
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2948,882
BarilocheArgentina 14,9519,290
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7288,531
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8428,601
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9368,660
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5117,153
BrestBelarus 1,554966
BrusselsBelgium 2,4481,521
Belize CityBelize 9,8716,134
BeninBenin 7,0034,352
BohiconBenin 6,9274,304
BermudaBermuda 7,3974,596
BageBrazil 13,2088,208
BambuiBrazil 11,7147,279
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7337,291
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1316,295
BarcelosBrazil 10,6436,614
BarraBrazil 10,6926,644
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2356,360
BarreirasBrazil 10,8866,765
BelémBrazil 9,9856,205
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6117,215
BelterraBrazil 10,4216,475
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5396,549
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7767,939
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9226,787
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3897,077
BrevesBrazil 10,1076,281
BurgasBulgaria 2,4751,538
BurundiBurundi 7,5104,667
BatouriCameroon 6,8804,275
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2954,533
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2773,279
Banff, AbCanada 7,0154,359
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5564,074
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1333,190
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6234,116
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5744,085
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8454,254
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8584,261
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1502,579
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0003,729
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0413,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8024,227
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0833,780
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3999,569
BeijingChina 5,5363,440
BarranquillaColombia 9,9986,213
Benito SalasColombia 10,8266,727
BogotáColombia 10,5986,586
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0801,293
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7974,223
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2694,517
BaniDominican Republic 9,0535,625
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0945,651
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9735,576
BahariyaEgypt 4,0092,491
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9052,426
BiarritzFrance 3,3662,092
BordeauxFrance 3,2031,991
BrestFrance 3,0571,900
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6859,126
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6839,124
BitamGabon 7,2064,478
BanjulGambia 6,9904,344
BerlinGermany 1,9101,187
BrockenGermany 2,0831,294
BokeGuinea 7,1714,456
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1084,417
BudapestHungary 2,1631,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1641,345
BangaloreIndia 6,4303,996
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0233,743
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9993,728
BikanerIndia 4,7092,926
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5895,959
BabolsarIran 3,1761,974
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2852,662
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0351,886
Bandar LengehIran 4,3282,690
BirjandIran 3,7452,327
BushehrIran 3,9882,478
BaghdadIraq 3,4362,135
BasraIraq 3,7682,342
BelmulletIreland 2,8691,783
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8511,772
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8831,791
BergamoItaly 2,6811,666
BolognaItaly 2,7291,696
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5411,579
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0701,908
BrindisiItaly 2,8971,800
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9984,349
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1144,421
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9291,820
BeirutLebanon 3,3502,082
BenghaziLibya 3,7492,330
BirzaiLithuania 1,128701
BitolaMacedonia 2,7631,717
BlantyreMalawi 8,8535,502
BvumbweMalawi 8,8795,518
BintuluMalaysia 8,9555,565
BamakoMali 6,7174,174
Bko-SMali 6,7244,179
BougounMali 6,8224,240
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5823,469
BaitagMongolia 3,7782,348
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6242,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2522,642
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7882,975
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8273,000
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2272,626
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6382,882
BulganMongolia 4,1402,573
BhamawMyanmar 6,1043,793
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,48110,241
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20110,068
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2666,380
BilmaNiger 5,3753,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1203,803
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,383860
BergenNorway 1,7271,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7271,073
BjornoyaNorway 1,387862
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,146712
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,236768
BadinPakistan 4,9063,049
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5072,801
BalakotPakistan 4,0602,523
BarkhanPakistan 4,3852,725
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4026,464
BascoPhilippines 7,6764,770
BialystokPoland 1,473916
BejaPortugal 4,1642,587
BragancaPortugal 3,7572,335
BistritaRomania 2,0401,268
BucharestRomania 2,2851,420
BajkitRussia 2,8691,783
BarabinskRussia 2,4011,492
BarnaulRussia 2,7951,737
BerezovoRussia 1,307812
BiserRussia 1,253779
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1223,183
BogdarinRussia 4,1552,582
BogucanyRussia 3,1211,940
BomnakRussia 4,7962,981
BorRussia 2,5831,605
BorzjaRussia 4,6212,871
BratskRussia 3,4692,155
BelgradeSerbia 2,3941,487
BoSierra Leone 7,3514,568
BontheSierra Leone 7,4244,613
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1601,342
BerberaSomalia 5,9703,710
BusanSouth Korea 6,5934,097
BadajozSpain 4,0342,507
BarcelonaSpain 3,4132,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5632,214
BabanusaSudan 5,9013,667
BaselSwitzerland 2,5921,611
BernSwitzerland 2,6541,649
BangkokThailand 7,3114,543
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2934,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8864,279
BizerteTunisia 3,5122,183
BalikesirTurkey 2,7821,729
BursaTurkey 2,7031,680
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3342,072
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6631,655
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6531,649
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6531,648
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5951,613
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7401,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6561,650
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2154,483
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9393,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9403,070
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2195,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6275,361
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7174,174
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4544,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5505,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0513,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5614,077
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4483,386
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7903,598
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4724,643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8884,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1535,067
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5665,323
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1944,471
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9764,956
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3514,568
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9184,299
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8544,881
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1035,035
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9584,324
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6834,153
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0534,383
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7744,831
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8824,277
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1665,075
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8614,263
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9455,558
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2824,525
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9164,298
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6085,349
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5964,721
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5524,693
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5594,076
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8964,907
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4432,140
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6145,974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8346,111
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3675,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -