Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8562,396
ChlefAlgeria 3,9392,448
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7262,315
CeresArgentina 13,4488,357
ChamicalArgentina 13,7058,517
ChepesArgentina 13,8138,584
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1869,437
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3938,322
CórdobaArgentina 13,6958,510
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7028,514
CorrientesArgentina 13,0588,115
CairnsAustralia 12,5477,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,011
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8057,336
CedunaAustralia 13,4468,355
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6667,871
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9748,684
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1347,540
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2188,835
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,168
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0483,758
CharnocksBarbados 9,0725,637
CotonouBenin 7,0034,352
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5697,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8257,348
CabroboBrazil 10,2536,371
CaceresBrazil 11,8897,388
CaetiteBrazil 10,9626,812
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9606,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1737,565
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4187,717
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9667,436
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1506,307
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9526,806
CaparaoBrazil 11,5727,191
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7557,305
CaratingaBrazil 11,5147,155
CaravelasBrazil 11,1736,943
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0366,858
CarolinaBrazil 10,5246,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3767,691
CataguasesBrazil 11,6977,269
CatalaoBrazil 11,6287,226
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9687,437
CaxiasBrazil 10,0796,263
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8617,992
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7806,078
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7417,296
ChapecoBrazil 12,7297,910
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4497,115
CipoBrazil 10,4726,507
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7046,652
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4987,145
CordeiroBrazil 11,7467,299
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0066,839
CorumbaBrazil 12,1797,568
CoximBrazil 11,9887,450
CrateusBrazil 9,9806,202
CuiabaBrazil 11,7637,310
CuritibaBrazil 12,4047,708
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9994,349
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9483,075
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2734,520
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1652,588
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8733,028
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0483,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0643,147
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9583,702
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9933,724
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9883,721
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0163,738
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2553,266
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8573,640
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7933,600
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0532,519
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5814,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4514,008
Comox, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4033,358
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9923,102
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8534,259
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1904,468
ChicoChile 15,4579,605
ChillanChile 14,5749,057
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6429,099
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6178,462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4409,594
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3838,938
ChangchunChina 5,6023,481
ChangduChina 5,4313,375
ChangshaChina 6,4704,020
ChengduChina 5,8033,606
ChongqingChina 6,0433,755
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1966,336
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5421,579
CamagueyCuba 9,0625,631
CasablancaCuba 9,0605,630
ChebCzech Republic 2,1611,343
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6801,044
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8955,528
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0065,596
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9595,567
CanarEcuador 11,5517,178
CairoEgypt 3,7872,353
CaenFrance 2,8081,745
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9121,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5495,934
CocobeachGabon 7,3714,580
CologneGermany 2,3151,439
ChiosGreece 2,9481,832
CorfuGreece 2,9521,834
ConakryGuinea 7,2614,512
CatacamasHonduras 10,0536,247
CholutecaHonduras 10,2656,379
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5224,053
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7543,576
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7543,576
ChahbaharIran 4,5942,855
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8571,775
ClonesIreland 2,7341,699
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7971,738
CorkIreland 2,9711,846
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9751,849
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3372,074
CameriItaly 2,7361,700
CampobassoItaly 2,9061,806
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2442,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3342,072
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3092,057
Cape MeleItaly 2,9061,806
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0441,892
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3162,061
CerviaItaly 2,7211,691
CiampinoItaly 2,9521,834
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7841,730
Cisa PassItaly 2,7871,732
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9561,837
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5011,554
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3962,110
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0961,924
ChibaJapan 7,0454,378
ChichibuJapan 6,9624,326
ChichijimaJapan 7,9744,955
ChoshiJapan 7,0644,390
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3002,051
ChilekaMalawi 8,8535,502
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6695,387
ChitipaMalawi 8,1945,092
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2595,754
ComitanMexico 10,1456,304
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3846,453
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7272,937
ChoirMongolia 4,5662,837
CasablancaMorocco 4,5842,848
ChindeMozambique 9,1735,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9464,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,47710,239
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,16510,045
CondegaNicaragua 10,2306,357
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4294,616
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6284,118
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2673,894
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4384,001
ChhorPakistan 4,8433,009
ChitralPakistan 3,8542,395
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6707,873
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6027,831
CajamarcaPeru 11,9957,454
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8727,377
ChiclayoPeru 12,0207,470
ChimbotePeru 12,1997,581
CuzcoPeru 12,3327,663
CzestochowaPoland 1,8341,140
CoimbraPortugal 3,9832,475
CalafatRomania 2,4131,499
CeahlauRomania 2,0181,254
ClujRomania 2,1031,307
ConstantaRomania 2,2691,410
CraiovaRomania 2,3551,464
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6421,641
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,6451,023
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8102,368
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9543,079
Cape UelenRussia 5,3783,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8773,652
CaraRussia 4,1692,591
Cerdyn’Russia 1,027638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4582,770
ChitaRussia 4,3392,696
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3412,697
CokurdahRussia 4,1242,562
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4552,768
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0186,847
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8643,644
CaceresSpain 3,9572,459
CadizSpain 4,2352,632
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8942,420
CordobaSpain 4,0442,513
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1494,443
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1704,455
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4944,657
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7324,183
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6564,136
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3674,578
ChumphonThailand 7,5734,706
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7511,710
CorumTurkey 2,6051,619
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4702,157
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7641,718
CernovcyUkraine 1,8781,167
ChernigovUkraine 1,440895
CarrascoUruguay 13,6348,472
ColoniaUruguay 13,6818,502
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8585,504
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8814,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2084,479
Camden, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Canton, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5634,700
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1303,809
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Casper, WyUsa 7,7374,808
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5734,706
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1774,460
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6234,737
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3804,586
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9774,957
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9764,957
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7754,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2124,481
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9484,939
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5794,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7884,840
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0485,001
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8884,902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3434,563
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2284,492
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8014,848
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5194,672
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5044,663
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Clark, SdUsa 7,3114,543
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2525,128
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8094,852
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3485,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1814,463
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3924,594
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6514,133
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2304,493
College Park, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1355,055
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7904,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9104,915
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5404,685
Columbus, InUsa 7,5704,704
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3604,574
Conception, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8734,893
Conway, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Conway, ScUsa 7,8254,863
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7734,209
Corning, ArUsa 8,0444,999
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5994,101
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1115,661
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8444,874
Covington, LaUsa 8,5315,301
Covington, TnUsa 8,0124,979
Crete, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4714,642
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7071,682
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7071,682
CaracasVenezuela 9,6786,014
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7586,063
CoroVenezuela 9,7156,037
ChipataZambia 8,6255,360
ChomaZambia 9,0285,610
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3645,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -