Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8773,031
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0162,495
DavisAntarctica 15,0619,359
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8847,385
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3827,073
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7846,080
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1788,810
DhakaBangladesh 5,8623,642
D’UccleBelgium 2,4481,521
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4287,101
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6657,249
DouradosBrazil 12,3587,679
DoualaCameroon 7,0434,376
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3953,353
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7234,178
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4803,405
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2722,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1053,794
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6684,143
DuianChina 4,9873,099
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6861,669
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8343,626
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9795,580
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0955,652
DabaaEgypt 3,7172,310
DakhlaEgypt 4,3212,685
DijonFrance 2,7251,693
DresdenGermany 2,0081,248
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4091,497
DebrecenHungary 2,0841,295
DalatangiIceland 2,4031,493
DaltonganjIndia 5,5393,442
DarbhangaIndia 5,4043,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6823,531
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6853,533
DumkaIndia 5,6533,513
DwarkaIndia 5,1513,201
DezfulIran 3,5902,231
DublinIreland 2,7451,706
DecimomannuItaly 3,3302,069
DobbiacoItaly 2,4811,542
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2144,483
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5272,192
DagorettiKenya 7,2514,506
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,089676
DedzaMalawi 8,7045,409
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6312,878
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5942,855
DaweiMyanmar 7,1654,453
De BiltNetherlands 2,3021,431
De KooyNetherlands 2,2541,401
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2521,399
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,24010,092
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,35610,164
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,48210,242
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6461,023
DalbandinPakistan 4,3162,682
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2292,628
DirPakistan 3,9202,436
DroshPakistan 3,8802,411
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0274,988
DohaQatar 4,4082,739
DorohoiRomania 1,9091,187
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9511,213
DudinkaRussia 2,1411,330
DzardzanRussia 3,5552,209
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2752,656
DakarSenegal 6,9004,288
DaruSierra Leone 7,3114,543
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4566,498
DamazinSudan 5,8033,606
DongolaSudan 5,0073,112
DamascusSyria 3,3922,108
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3912,107
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1811,977
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4612,151
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8694,890
DjerbaTunisia 3,8562,396
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8961,800
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3981,490
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6031,618
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7121,064
DonetskUkraine 1,7611,094
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4214,612
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5565,317
Danville, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8134,855
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4384,622
David City, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5814,711
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6415,370
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Delphine, InUsa 7,3994,598
Denton, MdUsa 7,2084,479
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0374,994
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5514,692
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2945,154
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0644,389
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1504,443
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9174,920
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6434,750
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1265,049
Dover, DeUsa 7,2084,479
Dover, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3734,581
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9604,325
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Durham, NhUsa 6,6204,113
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9253,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -