Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,4482,764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0032,488
EsquelArgentina 15,1109,390
EzeizaArgentina 13,7538,546
East SaleAustralia 14,6609,110
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0558,112
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
EssendonAustralia 14,5169,020
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8837,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0568,113
EspinosaBrazil 11,0636,875
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7544,197
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7144,172
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7254,179
Edson, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9884,343
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6362,260
ErlianChina 4,9943,103
El CaranoColombia 10,6056,590
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,590988
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0605,630
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9465,559
El ArishEgypt 3,6632,276
El TorEgypt 3,9822,474
ErfurtGermany 2,1391,329
EssenGermany 2,2781,416
EsfahanIran 3,6152,246
EilatIsrael 3,8262,378
EsashiJapan 6,4404,002
EldoretKenya 7,0524,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,0572,521
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8783,032
EeldeNetherlands 2,1541,339
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,35710,165
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3356,422
EnuguNigeria 6,8364,248
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9058,019
EvoraPortugal 4,1132,556
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5013,418
EkimcanRussia 5,1053,172
Elat’MaRussia 1,016631
ElistaRussia 1,9931,238
ErbogacenRussia 3,4102,119
EssejRussia 2,7921,735
Ed DueimSudan 5,5673,459
El FasherSudan 5,6793,529
El GeneinaSudan 5,7363,565
El ObeidSudan 5,6753,526
El ShowakSudan 5,5073,422
En NahudSudan 5,7433,569
EdirneTurkey 2,5821,605
ErzincanTurkey 2,6931,673
ErzurumTurkey 2,6711,660
EskisehirTurkey 2,7271,695
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1241,941
EntebbeUganda 7,1154,421
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4201,504
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4591,528
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9494,318
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1795,083
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2763,900
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3774,584
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0184,982
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9275,548
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Elko, NvUsa 8,1455,062
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9414,935
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2965,155
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5034,041
Erie, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8934,905
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0895,026
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2695,138
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2574,510
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0094,977
Evansville, InUsa 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -