Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6762,284
FarahAfghanistan 3,8822,412
FormosaArgentina 12,9118,023
ForrestAustralia 13,0558,112
FrancistownBotswana 9,5095,909
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4595,878
FloraniaBrazil 9,8936,147
FlorestaBrazil 10,2256,354
FlorianoBrazil 10,2536,371
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5837,819
FormosaBrazil 11,3357,044
FortalezaBrazil 9,7416,053
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6717,874
FrancaBrazil 11,8377,356
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3803,964
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1293,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3573,951
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2703,896
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9373,689
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0083,733
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2433,879
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1643,830
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1663,831
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6082,864
FayaChad 5,3023,295
FamagustaCyprus 3,2131,997
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8911,175
FarafraEgypt 4,1612,586
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5634,700
FichtelbergGermany 2,1051,308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3151,439
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7881,732
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0892,541
FaranahGuinea 7,0954,409
FalconaraItaly 2,7431,705
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8031,742
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8871,794
FonniItaly 3,2432,015
FrontoneItaly 2,7761,725
FrosinoneItaly 2,9441,829
FukauraJapan 6,5494,069
FukueJapan 6,8144,234
FukuiJapan 6,8304,244
FukuokaJapan 6,8014,226
FukushimaJapan 6,8514,257
FukuyamaJapan 6,8504,257
FushikiJapan 6,7954,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2812,039
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5235,917
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9196,164
FunchalMadeira 5,0973,167
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9925,588
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4302,753
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,548962
FaroPortugal 4,2642,650
FerganaRussia 3,4012,114
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3414,562
FalunSweden 1,212753
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4941,550
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1051,308
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6943,538
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7994,846
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3054,539
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0804,400
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3863,969
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1734,457
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3364,559
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3504,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1395,057
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3465,186
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2575,131
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2845,148
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6795,393
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1614,450
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9554,943
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4094,604
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6735,390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2205,108
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3394,560
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7054,167
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6384,746
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7025,407
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6525,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -