Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9832,475
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9632,463
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2262,626
General PicoArgentina 14,0878,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5848,441
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1045,657
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5007,768
GrazAustria 2,3361,451
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6601,653
GomelBelarus 1,344835
GrodnoBelarus 1,397868
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1576,312
GoianiaBrazil 11,5407,171
GoiasBrazil 11,5087,151
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4097,090
GrajauBrazil 10,3226,414
GuairaBrazil 12,5127,775
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8126,097
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0876,889
GarouaCameroon 6,3743,961
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3843,346
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0513,760
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3814,586
Golden, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Goose, NfCanada 5,2333,252
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6284,118
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1853,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8353,626
GanzhouChina 6,8064,229
GuangzhouChina 6,9904,344
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9145,539
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5537,179
GonderEthiopia 5,7123,550
GourdonFrance 3,1181,938
GrenobleFrance 2,8911,797
GeisenheimGermany 2,3571,465
GorlitzGermany 1,9581,217
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2302,629
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2576,374
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6345,987
GoaIndia 6,0343,750
GuwahatiIndia 5,6633,519
GelaItaly 3,3832,102
GenoaItaly 2,8361,762
GhediItaly 2,6821,667
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9161,812
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9771,850
GrossetoItaly 2,9131,810
GrottaglieItaly 2,9281,819
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1281,944
GuidoniaItaly 2,9281,819
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3144,545
GifuJapan 6,9174,298
GaoMali 6,0383,752
GuamMariana Islands 9,4565,876
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0386,237
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9446,179
GuaymasMexico 9,4515,873
GaluutMongolia 4,1512,580
GemertNetherlands 2,3241,444
GisborneNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,29110,123
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
GayaNiger 6,3813,965
GardermoenNorway 1,455904
GeiloNorway 1,578981
GdanskPoland 1,524947
GalatiRomania 2,1431,332
Gor’KijRussia 910565
GorznyjRussia 2,3471,458
GridinoRussia 273170
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3973,975
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6079,077
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3252,066
GijonSpain 3,5462,204
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9023,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5493,448
GoteborgSweden 1,560969
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,562970
GothenburgSweden 1,561970
GunnarnSweden 982610
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7741,724
GabesTunisia 3,8482,391
GafsaTunisia 3,8372,384
GiresunTurkey 2,5561,588
GoztepeTurkey 2,6231,630
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0181,876
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1271,943
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4781,540
GajvoronUkraine 1,8001,119
GeniceskUkraine 1,9821,232
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Galva, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1754,459
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3954,595
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1475,062
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9714,332
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7025,407
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1895,089
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1584,448
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1085,039
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3464,565
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0774,398
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4674,640
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7744,831
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3565,193
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4344,619
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8544,881
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9244,924
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6514,755
Groton, CtUsa 6,8544,259
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9963,726
GuanareVenezuela 9,9596,189
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1896,331
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -