Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6882,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2142,619
HuamboAngola 8,7395,431
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8007,333
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1079,388
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1039,385
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8657,995
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1113,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1473,820
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1613,829
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1373,814
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2323,251
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Hope, BcCanada 7,2954,533
HaikouChina 7,1484,442
HailarChina 4,8653,023
HamiChina 4,1672,590
HetanChina 4,0622,524
HavanaCuba 9,0815,643
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9565,565
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9465,559
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0665,634
HelwanEgypt 3,8152,371
HurguadaEgypt 4,0992,547
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2311,386
HelsinkiFinland 815506
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 790491
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9189,270
HamburgGermany 1,9571,216
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9571,216
HannoverGermany 2,0671,285
HelgolandGermany 2,0101,249
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4271,508
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2962,048
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8732,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6476,616
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4346,484
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5131,562
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9943,725
HaifaIsrael 3,4632,152
HaboroJapan 6,2673,894
HachijojimaJapan 7,2734,519
HachinoheJapan 6,6274,118
HagiJapan 6,7694,207
HakodateJapan 6,4714,021
HamadaJapan 6,7534,196
HamamatsuJapan 7,0224,363
HikoneJapan 6,9064,291
HimejiJapan 6,8784,274
HiradoJapan 6,7844,215
HirooJapan 6,5314,058
HiroshimaJapan 6,8194,238
HitaJapan 6,8534,258
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9504,319
HunLibya 4,1732,593
HomboriMali 6,1943,849
HomalinMyanmar 5,9383,690
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8744,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
HighbankNew Zealand 16,34710,158
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
HororataNew Zealand 16,35710,164
HyderabadPakistan 4,8112,990
HuanucoPeru 12,1667,560
HelPoland 1,497930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6083,485
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,6081,000
HatangaRussia 2,6791,665
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,037645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6345,987
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0542,519
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1531,338
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4637,745
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1603,828
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9593,703
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2784,522
HalaibSudan 4,6362,881
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4063,359
HudeibaSudan 5,1623,208
HaparandaSweden 693430
HarnosandSweden 1,016631
HamaSyria 3,2021,990
HassakahSyria 3,0521,897
Hua HinThailand 7,3984,597
HakkariTurkey 2,9521,835
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4301,510
HersonUkraine 1,9501,212
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7411,082
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9185,541
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5614,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1204,424
Hart, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7904,219
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5404,686
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1685,075
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Hays, KsUsa 7,9684,952
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4945,278
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Helena, MtUsa 7,4524,631
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5854,713
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8364,870
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2765,143
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1345,054
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0704,393
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Holly, CoUsa 8,1545,067
Homer, AkUsa 6,2553,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8394,871
Horton, KsUsa 7,8014,848
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6484,752
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9804,337
Houma, LaUsa 8,7015,407
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8135,477
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5144,669
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0424,998
Huron, SdUsa 7,3814,587
HanoiVietnam 6,8344,247
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8884,902
HarareZimbabwe 9,1185,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -