Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4722,779
In SalahAlgeria 4,8042,985
InnsbruckAustria 2,4641,531
IbiriteBrazil 11,6247,223
IguatuBrazil 10,0356,236
IlheusBrazil 10,8716,755
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3466,429
IndaialBrazil 12,5467,797
IpameriBrazil 11,5927,203
IraiBrazil 12,7657,933
IreceBrazil 10,6526,619
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7096,655
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6416,612
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6346,608
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3527,055
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6417,234
ItapevaBrazil 12,2427,607
ItirucuBrazil 10,7686,691
ItuacuBrazil 10,8776,759
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3247,658
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8543,016
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3833,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3003,294
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6082,864
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9512,455
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9428,042
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3209,520
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,12210,019
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9165,541
IzobambaEcuador 11,3117,029
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7272,316
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3016,401
IoanninaGreece 2,9201,814
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6322,257
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5691,597
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3473,323
IranshahrIran 4,3912,728
IstranaItaly 2,5861,607
IidaJapan 6,9524,320
IizukaJapan 6,8104,232
IrakoJapan 7,0064,354
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3734,582
IrozakiJapan 7,0874,404
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4024,600
IshinomakiJapan 6,8214,238
IwamizawaJapan 6,3803,965
IzuharaJapan 6,6924,158
IrbidJordan 3,4902,168
IfraneMorocco 4,4812,784
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,43510,213
IlorinNigeria 6,7074,168
InchonNorth Korea 6,2553,887
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7761,104
IslamabadPakistan 4,1282,565
IquitosPeru 11,4187,095
IloiloPhilippines 8,6675,386
IasiRomania 1,9691,223
IcaRussia 5,6973,540
IlirnejRussia 4,8943,041
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3083,299
IrkutskRussia 3,8952,420
Ivdel’Russia 1,202747
IbizaSpain 3,6762,284
IspartaTurkey 2,9511,834
IstanbulTurkey 2,6171,626
IzmirTurkey 2,9231,817
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8531,152
IzmailUkraine 2,1401,330
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Independence, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6374,125
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5044,663
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6174,733
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8164,235
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4485,250
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4374,621
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8854,278
IsokaZambia 8,2435,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -