Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8292,379
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9452,452
JuninArgentina 13,8428,602
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2157,590
JacobinaBrazil 10,5746,571
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8036,092
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9016,152
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4957,143
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7657,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7384,187
JiuquanChina 4,6852,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4916,519
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9815,581
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1145,663
JoensuuFinland 445277
JokioinenFinland 826513
JyvskylFinland 645401
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6342,258
JulianehbGreenland 4,0452,513
JagdalpurIndia 5,9633,705
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6125,973
JerusalemIsrael 3,5682,217
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3206,413
JosNigeria 6,4323,997
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0801,293
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0681,285
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5072,801
JhelumPakistan 4,2212,623
JiwaniPakistan 4,6492,889
JuliacaPeru 12,4397,729
JakutskRussia 4,2332,631
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0201,255
JenisejskRussia 2,8691,783
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4674,019
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0613,767
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6325,985
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6932,916
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2373,255
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0516,246
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2032,612
JubaSudan 6,5854,092
JokkmokkSweden 898558
JönköpingSweden 1,453903
Jonkoping ASweden 1,460907
JendoubaTunisia 3,6262,253
JerbaTunisia 3,8282,379
JerseyUk 2,8871,794
JaltaUkraine 2,1731,351
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3965,218
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0134,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2855,149
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1854,465
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -