Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8872,416
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0872,540
KhostAfghanistan 4,0372,508
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6612,275
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,12910,023
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4101,497
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6341,637
KandiBenin 6,4774,025
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3993,977
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4013,978
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1723,214
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2153,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1013,170
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6792,286
KashiChina 3,6662,278
KunmingChina 6,2903,909
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8244,862
KhargaEgypt 4,3092,678
KosseirEgypt 4,2092,615
KajaaniFinland 508316
KuopioFinland 531330
KuusamoFinland 479298
KarlsruheGermany 2,4251,507
KasselGermany 2,1771,353
KonstanzGermany 2,5131,561
KumasiGhana 7,0974,410
KalamataGreece 3,1731,972
KerkiraGreece 2,9521,834
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2352,010
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7712,343
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5721,598
KankanGuinea 7,0004,350
KindiaGuinea 7,1804,462
KissidougouGuinea 7,1324,432
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5026,526
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1124,419
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1134,420
KeszthelyHungary 2,2971,427
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6651,656
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8753,651
KotaIndia 5,0983,168
KozhikodeIndia 6,5484,069
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8016,712
KermanIran 3,9702,467
KermanshahIran 3,3442,078
Khoram AbadIran 3,4602,150
KilkennyIreland 2,8591,777
KingstonJamaica 9,3685,821
KagoshimaJapan 7,0054,353
KanazawaJapan 6,7964,223
KaruizawaJapan 6,9044,290
KatsuuraJapan 7,0984,411
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9964,347
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2483,883
KobeJapan 6,9154,297
KochiJapan 6,9494,318
KofuJapan 6,9704,331
KumagayaJapan 6,9604,325
KumamotoJapan 6,8914,282
KumejimaJapan 7,3344,558
KureJapan 6,8394,250
KushiroJapan 6,5084,044
KutchanJapan 6,3673,957
KyotoJapan 6,9084,293
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1131,935
KitaleKenya 6,9974,348
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9202,436
KufraLibya 4,5442,824
KaunasLithuania 1,282797
KlaipedaLithuania 1,308813
KybartaiLithuania 1,342834
KarongaMalawi 8,2205,108
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1535,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8275,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4295,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2745,141
KuantanMalaysia 8,4375,243
KuchingMalaysia 9,0005,592
KayesMali 6,6704,145
KeniebaMali 6,8244,241
KidalMali 5,7613,580
KitaMali 6,7304,182
KoutiaMali 6,6434,128
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9086,779
KisinevMoldova 1,9591,217
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9573,080
KhatgalMongolia 3,8412,387
KhovdMongolia 3,6212,250
KhujirtMongolia 4,2632,649
KhutagMongolia 4,0512,517
KenitraMorocco 4,4652,774
KalewaMyanmar 6,0753,775
KathaMyanmar 6,0733,774
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6004,723
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4193,989
KengtungMyanmar 6,5104,046
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8633,643
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2076,343
KathmanduNepal 5,2283,248
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7838,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,996
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,27710,115
KarioiNew Zealand 16,14210,031
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0649,982
KopuaNew Zealand 16,23210,087
KanoNigeria 6,2083,858
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3353,936
KarasjokNorway 828515
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6681,037
KristiansandNorway 1,7231,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,494929
KhasabOman 4,3912,729
KarachiPakistan 4,8273,000
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8212,996
KhanpurPakistan 4,5472,826
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4962,794
KororPalau 9,5855,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9581,217
KlodzkoPoland 1,9611,218
KoszalinPoland 1,6401,019
KrakowPoland 1,8811,169
KalakanRussia 4,2442,637
KaliningradRussia 1,417880
KamenskoeRussia 5,3193,305
KandalaksaRussia 450279
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 577358
KazanRussia 1,096681
KemRussia 203126
KerchRussia 2,0601,280
KhabarovskRussia 5,6063,484
KirenskRussia 3,6532,270
KirovRussia 846525
KljuciRussia 5,7843,594
KolpasevRussia 2,4321,511
KorfRussia 5,5263,434
KostromaRussia 701435
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4942,171
KotlasRussia 529329
KrasnodarRussia 2,0991,304
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8301,137
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,342834
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0661,905
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9531,214
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,375854
KurganRussia 1,7761,104
KurskRussia 1,354841
KyraRussia 4,4792,783
KigaliRwanda 7,3544,570
KoldaSenegal 6,9784,336
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1744,458
KosiceSlovakia 1,9711,225
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3746,446
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0743,775
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1084,417
KadugliSudan 5,9193,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0653,147
KassalaSudan 5,3873,348
KhartoumSudan 5,3883,348
KostiSudan 5,6573,515
KalmarSweden 1,433890
KaresuandoSweden 861535
KarlstadSweden 1,387862
KristianstadSweden 1,580982
KamishliSyria 2,9931,860
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2344,495
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6144,731
Khon KaenThailand 7,1414,437
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3784,585
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2574,510
KairouanTunisia 3,6642,277
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9261,818
KarsTurkey 2,6171,626
KastamonuTurkey 2,5211,567
KayseriTurkey 2,8041,742
KonyaTurkey 2,9071,807
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7521,710
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
KinlossUk 2,3201,441
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,554966
KievUkraine 1,566973
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8451,147
KirovogradUkraine 1,7471,086
KlepininoUkraine 2,0441,270
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7391,080
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6151,003
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7891,112
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2204,487
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3084,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8184,858
Keene, NhUsa 6,6594,138
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2865,149
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8945,527
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8854,900
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3273,932
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2575,131
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0835,023
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4594,013
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3783,342
KabompoZambia 8,6995,406
KabweZambia 8,7515,438
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7465,435
KafirondaZambia 8,5495,313
KaomaZambia 8,8255,484
KasamaZambia 8,2635,135
KasempaZambia 8,6745,390
KawambwaZambia 8,2315,115
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -