Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3222,064
LuandaAngola 8,3575,193
LuenaAngola 8,5575,317
La PlataArgentina 13,7378,536
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8717,998
La RiojaArgentina 13,6378,474
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9218,651
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8009,818
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8808,004
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9779,307
LavertonAustralia 14,5209,023
LearmonthAustralia 11,5607,183
LongreachAustralia 13,1218,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1218,153
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Low HeadAustralia 14,9119,266
LinzAustria 2,2621,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0561,278
LerwickUk 2,0581,279
La PazBolivia 12,4487,735
LavrasBrazil 11,7907,326
LencoisBrazil 10,7566,684
LinharesBrazil 11,3777,070
LondrinaBrazil 12,2967,641
LomBulgaria 2,4231,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4103,983
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1203,182
Langara, BcCanada 6,8554,260
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1314,432
London, OnCanada 6,9944,346
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3562,707
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1443,818
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2024,476
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4853,409
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9038,639
LanzhouChina 5,2883,286
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2923,288
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4656,503
LimonCosta Rica 10,4456,491
LarnacaCyprus 3,2422,015
LimassolCyprus 3,2672,030
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4515,252
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9914,965
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8601,156
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9805,580
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9665,572
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0075,597
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9185,542
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3087,027
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7147,279
LuxorEgypt 4,2692,653
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3026,402
Laucala BayFiji 14,1208,774
LappeenrantaFinland 599372
Le MansFrance 2,8851,793
LilleFrance 2,5251,569
LyonFrance 2,8731,785
LambarnGabon 7,5414,686
LastourvilleGabon 7,4944,657
LibrevilleGabon 7,4354,620
LeipzigGermany 2,0411,269
LindenbergGermany 1,8981,179
LamiaGreece 2,9661,843
LarissaGreece 2,8881,795
LemnosGreece 2,8041,742
LimnosGreece 2,7971,738
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8495,499
LabeGuinea 7,0264,366
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3446,428
La CeibaHonduras 10,0036,216
La MesaHonduras 10,0736,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2542,643
LudhianaIndia 4,5172,807
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5982,236
LatinaItaly 2,9671,844
LatronicoItaly 3,0151,873
LecceItaly 2,9351,824
LodwarKenya 6,7624,202
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7694,207
LiepajaLatvia 1,248775
LaukuvaLithuania 1,274792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4661,532
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7291,696
LabuanMalaysia 8,8515,500
LuqaMalta 3,5032,177
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9915,587
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8416,116
LashioMyanmar 6,2613,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,32210,142
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,24110,092
LincolnNew Zealand 16,38910,185
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,27910,116
LagosNigeria 6,9494,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,587986
LillehammerNorway 1,441896
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3852,725
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5157,777
LimaPeru 12,4257,721
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4835,271
LisbonPortugal 4,1572,583
LeninbadRussia 3,3372,074
LevsiRussia 1,513940
LungiSierra Leone 7,3414,562
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4611,529
LanzaroteSpain 5,3023,295
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4962,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6691,658
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6791,665
LatakiaSyria 3,1581,963
LampangThailand 6,8064,229
LoeiThailand 6,9924,345
Lop BuriThailand 7,2064,478
LomeTogo 7,0604,387
LeemingUk 2,4511,523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0561,278
London, EnglandUk 2,6111,623
London-GatwickUk 2,6281,633
LynehamUk 2,6881,671
L’VovUkraine 1,7781,105
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8471,148
LozovajaUkraine 1,6711,039
LubnyUkraine 1,575979
LuckUkraine 1,6451,022
LuganskUkraine 1,7061,060
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2384,498
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6805,394
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7295,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3845,210
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9304,928
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9304,928
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3274,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7964,845
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8924,283
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8914,903
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1965,714
Larned, KsUsa 8,0745,017
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1795,083
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6515,376
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6204,113
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4664,639
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8994,909
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8254,863
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7354,807
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7354,806
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4954,658
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5604,698
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4834,029
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8254,863
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4604,636
Libby, MtUsa 7,3194,548
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2064,478
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2165,105
Llano, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9425,556
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6125,352
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5854,713
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6444,750
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6125,351
Luling, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7074,789
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4964,658
LivingstoneZambia 9,1485,685
LundaziZambia 8,4825,271
LusakaZambia 8,8595,505
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -