Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5902,231
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5952,234
MilianaAlgeria 3,8952,420
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0735,638
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,71711,009
Malarg EArgentina 14,3538,919
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8419,223
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0018,700
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7268,530
MendozaArgentina 14,0718,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0638,739
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2768,250
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1348,162
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,62810,333
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7137,278
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1967,579
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5069,014
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5269,027
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0528,732
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3178,897
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6177,840
MuharraqBahrain 4,2822,661
MinskBelarus 1,258782
MogilevBelarus 1,196743
MaunBotswana 9,4145,850
MacapaBrazil 9,9646,191
MacauBrazil 9,7836,080
MaceioBrazil 10,1986,337
MachadoBrazil 11,8767,380
ManausBrazil 10,7186,660
MarabaBrazil 10,4086,468
MaringaBrazil 12,3367,666
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3156,410
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0726,880
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4436,490
MonteiroBrazil 10,0826,265
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2877,014
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8636,129
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6136,595
MamfeCameroon 6,8694,269
MarouaCameroon 6,2323,873
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4864,030
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1534,445
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8273,621
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0693,772
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9733,712
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4674,019
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4844,030
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9264,304
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Morden, MbCanada 6,8764,273
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7364,186
MoundouChad 6,3963,975
MatecanaColombia 10,6586,623
MoroniComoros 8,4185,231
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9761,228
MarstalDenmark 1,8371,141
Melville HallDominica 8,9125,538
MichesDominican Republic 8,9245,545
MocaDominican Republic 8,9495,561
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9735,576
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9485,561
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9765,578
MilagroEcuador 11,5367,169
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7022,300
MinyaEgypt 4,0182,497
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0954,409
MassawaEritrea 5,3703,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2711,411
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,035643
MarseilleFrance 3,0761,912
MontpellierFrance 3,1151,936
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7496,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4539,603
MakokouGabon 7,3394,560
MayumbaGabon 7,8244,862
MitzicGabon 7,3464,565
MkamboGabon 7,2664,515
MoandaGabon 7,5544,694
MouilaGabon 7,6464,752
MagdeburgGermany 2,0141,251
MunichGermany 2,3431,456
MünsterGermany 2,2021,368
MethoniGreece 3,2051,992
MilosGreece 3,1591,963
MitiliniGreece 2,8641,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8611,778
MacentaGuinea 7,2004,474
MamouGuinea 7,1154,421
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3125,787
MiskolcHungary 2,0481,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3453,943
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8082,988
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6403,505
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2263,869
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6976,026
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3866,454
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2555,130
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4517,116
MashhadIran 3,3972,111
Malin HeadIreland 2,6571,651
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9401,827
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9531,835
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2252,004
MilanItaly 2,7191,689
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7241,693
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9451,830
ManIvory Coast 7,2434,501
MaebashiJapan 6,9214,301
MaizuruJapan 6,8474,255
MakurazakiJapan 7,0214,363
MatsueJapan 6,7454,191
MatsumotoJapan 6,8894,281
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8874,280
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5944,719
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7615,444
MishimaJapan 7,0414,375
MitoJapan 6,9844,340
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1644,452
MiyakoJapan 6,7314,183
MiyakojimaJapan 7,4114,605
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0134,358
MiyazakiJapan 7,0084,355
MombetsuJapan 6,3353,936
MoriokaJapan 6,6924,159
MuroranJapan 6,4333,997
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0084,355
MutsuJapan 6,5424,065
Ma’AnJordan 3,7552,333
MafraqJordan 3,5092,180
MombasaKenya 7,5534,693
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7744,209
MaseruLesotho 10,4076,467
MonroviaLiberia 7,4714,642
MisratahLibya 3,8582,398
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8765,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1275,672
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5055,906
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3765,827
MakhangaMalawi 8,9465,559
MangochiMalawi 8,7145,415
MwmosaMalawi 8,8965,528
MzimbaMalawi 8,4355,242
MzuzuMalawi 8,3865,211
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5475,311
MersingMalaysia 8,6005,344
MiriMalaysia 8,8875,523
MaleMaldives 7,2234,489
MenakaMali 6,0003,729
MoptiMali 6,3693,958
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2166,970
MazatlanMexico 9,8506,121
MeridaMexico 9,5655,944
Mexico CityMexico 10,0506,245
MonterreyMexico 9,4185,853
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0806,264
MaantyMongolia 4,4572,770
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5312,816
MatadMongolia 4,8573,018
MurenMongolia 3,9072,428
MarrakechMorocco 4,7912,977
MeknesMorocco 4,4592,771
MideltMorocco 4,5432,823
MaputoMozambique 9,9996,214
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7715,450
MandalayMyanmar 6,2793,902
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3813,965
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3514,568
MindatMyanmar 6,2403,878
MonywaMyanmar 6,2233,867
MyeikMyanmar 7,3514,568
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0053,731
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3751,476
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0309,961
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,28210,118
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,39410,187
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3526,433
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3706,444
MagariaNiger 6,0963,788
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9873,720
MaradiNiger 6,0993,790
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1083,796
MakurdiNigeria 6,6724,146
MinnaNigeria 6,5274,056
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4964,037
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,147713
MajisOman 4,5892,852
MasirahOman 5,0513,139
Muscat  Oman 4,7202,933
MultanPakistan 4,4142,743
MurreePakistan 4,1092,553
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3867,076
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6197,842
MoyobambaPeru 11,8147,341
MactanPhilippines 8,7765,453
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2065,099
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8002,361
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3424,562
MagadanRussia 5,1723,214
MahackalaRussia 2,4001,491
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,113692
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,114692
MarkovoRussia 5,1993,230
MinusinskRussia 3,1741,972
MogocaRussia 4,4862,788
MoscowRussia 897558
MurmanskRussia 605376
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3772,720
MatamSenegal 6,6244,116
MogadishuSomalia 6,9054,291
MadridSpain 3,7372,322
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7482,329
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4642,152
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1412,573
MelillaSpain 4,2112,617
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8742,407
MalakalSudan 6,0653,769
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0526,246
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7221,691
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6334,122
Mae SariangThailand 6,7434,190
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9194,299
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2254,490
MalatyaTurkey 2,8321,760
MersinTurkey 3,0231,878
MuglaTurkey 3,0381,888
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5551,588
ManstonUk 2,5431,580
MeloUruguay 13,3118,271
MercedesUruguay 13,5828,440
MontevideoUruguay 13,6448,479
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1315,053
Madison, FlUsa 8,2815,146
Madison, InUsa 7,5364,683
Madison, NeUsa 7,5984,722
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2554,508
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1044,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Marion, InUsa 7,3654,577
Marion, NcUsa 7,7354,806
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8524,258
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2835,147
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7484,814
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9984,970
Medford, WiUsa 7,0804,400
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1105,040
Mena, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3505,189
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7185,417
Midland, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Milan, MnUsa 7,2574,510
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2514,506
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3484,566
Milford, DeUsa 7,1694,455
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Millen, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Millport, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7014,164
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2284,492
Minden, NeUsa 7,7584,821
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1914,469
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4554,632
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5035,284
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2574,510
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2715,140
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2985,157
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0704,393
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7354,806
Moro, OrUsa 7,7684,827
Morris, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5964,721
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0274,367
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5084,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1534,445
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2075,100
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6736,011
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8946,148
MaracayVenezuela 9,7396,052
MaturinVenezuela 9,5805,953
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9346,173
MeridaVenezuela 10,0686,256
MagoyeZambia 8,9305,549
MansaZambia 8,3775,205
MbalaZambia 8,1105,040
MfuweZambia 8,5975,342
MisamfuZambia 8,2495,126
MonguZambia 8,8945,527
MpikaZambia 8,4485,250
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6365,367
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8755,515
MumbwaZambia 8,8315,488
MwinilungaZambia 8,4925,277
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -