Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8022,363
NeuquenArgentina 14,6029,074
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9258,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3977,704
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5329,030
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9258,653
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6725,389
NatitingouBenin 6,6154,111
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7787,319
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5854,092
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8384,249
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9963,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3454,565
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5733,463
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6393,504
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5983,479
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7204,176
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6014,102
N’DjamenaChad 6,0313,748
NanchangChina 6,5874,093
NanjingChina 6,4013,978
NanningChina 6,7904,220
NicosiaCyprus 3,2141,997
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7631,095
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9195,543
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0805,642
NegeleEthiopia 6,5134,048
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0418,725
NandiFiji 14,0418,725
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 823512
NancyFrance 2,5481,583
NantesFrance 3,0371,887
NiceFrance 2,9751,848
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8441,146
NurembergGermany 2,2661,408
NurnbergGermany 2,2681,409
NaxosGreece 3,1001,926
NanortalikGreenland 4,0552,520
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9862,477
NordGreenland 2,4751,538
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0062,489
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2344,495
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6383,503
New DelhiIndia 4,7992,982
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9881,857
NaganoJapan 6,8584,262
NagasakiJapan 6,8594,262
NagoJapan 7,3644,576
NagoyaJapan 6,9494,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3894,592
NaraJapan 6,9434,315
NazeJapan 7,2634,514
NemuroJapan 6,5224,053
NiigataJapan 6,7744,210
NikkoJapan 6,9084,292
NobeokaJapan 6,9574,323
NairobiKenya 7,2514,506
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3377,666
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4792,162
NidaLithuania 1,349838
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6305,363
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4365,863
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4025,221
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5485,312
NaraMali 6,4253,993
NioroMali 6,5024,040
NemaMauritania 6,2753,899
NouakchottMauritania 6,4914,033
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0518,732
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,20610,070
NelsonNew Zealand 16,20810,072
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,131
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3836,452
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8483,634
NiameyNiger 6,2543,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,049652
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 940584
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8711,163
NawabshahPakistan 4,7192,932
NokkundiPakistan 4,2752,656
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5567,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2155,105
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 793493
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6842,911
NikolaevRussia 1,9131,189
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4063,359
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0403,753
NizneangarskRussia 3,8682,404
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4422,139
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,147713
NovgorodRussia 702436
NovosibirskRussia 2,6481,645
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1754,459
No. 6Sudan 4,8162,993
NyalaSudan 5,8583,640
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1404,437
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0954,409
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8054,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8164,235
NarathiwatThailand 8,1055,037
NigdeTurkey 2,8931,798
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9151,811
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8281,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2624,513
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8724,892
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0344,993
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7174,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0014,350
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1574,447
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3534,570
New London, WiUsa 7,1074,417
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6355,366
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6455,372
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3054,539
New YorkUsa 6,9324,308
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9594,324
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Newark, NjUsa 6,9694,330
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9384,933
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1235,048
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1505,064
Newport, TnUsa 7,7714,829
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4254,614
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6124,730
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9824,960
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6524,755
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7884,840
Norton, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2254,490
NdolaZambia 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -