Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0772,533
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1233,183
OranArgentina 12,9118,023
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0828,129
OstendeBelgium 2,4781,540
ObidosBrazil 10,3776,448
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5014,040
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5704,082
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5714,083
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,9949,317
OdenseDenmark 1,7991,118
OtavaloEcuador 11,2376,983
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4869,001
OuluFinland 622386
OroomiehIran 2,9551,837
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1541,960
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0244,365
ObihiroJapan 6,4674,019
OfunatoJapan 6,7774,211
OitaJapan 6,8924,283
OkayamaJapan 6,8604,263
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3184,547
OmaezakiJapan 7,0594,386
OmuJapan 6,2973,913
OnahamaJapan 6,9484,317
OsakaJapan 6,9314,307
OshimaJapan 7,0954,409
OtaruJapan 6,3513,947
OwaseJapan 7,0214,363
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8092,988
OujoaMorocco 4,2162,620
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9358,659
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,20410,070
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,34510,157
OphirNew Zealand 16,38510,182
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0879,997
OtautauNew Zealand 16,39910,190
OcotalNicaragua 10,2066,342
OrlandNorway 1,388863
OsloNorway 1,487924
OhotskRussia 4,9383,069
OkhotskRussia 4,9383,069
OlekminskRussia 3,9932,481
OlenekRussia 3,1651,967
OmskRussia 2,1861,358
OymyakonRussia 4,5982,857
OviedoSpain 3,5752,222
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,166724
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2081,372
OdessaUkraine 1,9941,239
OvrucUkraine 1,502933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6254,739
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3214,549
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9874,963
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0294,368
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3115,164
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5764,708
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6414,748
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6034,725
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Orono, MeUsa 6,3473,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1394,436
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1014,413
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2435,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -