Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0738,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1674,454
ParanaArgentina 13,5588,425
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1968,200
PehuajoArgentina 14,0148,708
PergaminoArgentina 13,7638,553
PigeArgentina 14,1998,823
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7128,521
PosadasArgentina 12,9158,025
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0808,128
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1168,772
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7458,541
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,832
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5827,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0373,130
ParakouBenin 6,6774,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2236,353
ParacatuBrazil 11,4807,134
ParanaBrazil 11,0626,874
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3787,692
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9337,415
ParintinsBrazil 10,5086,530
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8246,105
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8297,972
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6017,209
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3006,400
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2896,394
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0946,894
PeixeBrazil 11,0466,864
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3946,459
PicosBrazil 10,2096,344
PiraiBrazil 11,8777,380
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4457,112
PompeuBrazil 11,5907,202
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4307,724
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1986,337
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5697,811
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4707,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9448,044
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9166,783
PosseBrazil 11,1466,926
PlevenBulgaria 2,4351,513
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5661,595
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7294,803
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4954,036
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7392,945
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7764,210
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7043,544
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8054,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6224,115
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8144,234
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8374,248
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7614,201
ParronChile 14,2918,880
Puerto AysenChile 15,4039,572
Puerto MonttChile 15,0709,365
Punta ArenasChile 15,9509,912
PingbianChina 6,2003,852
PeralesColombia 10,6706,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1436,303
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5196,537
PragueCzech Republic 2,0831,295
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1395,679
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9525,563
PoloDominican Republic 9,1145,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9135,539
PichilingueEcuador 11,4277,101
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4657,124
PuyoEcuador 11,4007,084
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6512,269
ParisFrance 2,7101,684
PerpignanFrance 3,2422,014
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9018,017
Port-GentilGabon 7,5764,708
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8377,356
PotsdamGermany 1,9271,197
PatrasGreece 3,0521,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6112,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9772,471
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8515,500
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1305,673
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9366,174
PecsHungary 2,3391,453
PambanIndia 6,8764,273
PuneIndia 5,7143,551
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7885,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1045,657
PadovaItaly 2,6211,628
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5811,604
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3042,053
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3042,053
PantelleriaItaly 3,4832,164
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7401,703
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2802,038
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8261,756
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,8331,761
PiacenzaItaly 2,7531,711
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8461,769
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7001,678
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0301,883
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9631,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9721,847
PrizziItaly 3,3412,076
PakseLaos 7,4164,608
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1495,064
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4915,898
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5305,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7106,656
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6811,666
PatheinMyanmar 6,7404,189
PutaoMyanmar 5,8133,612
PyiMyanmar 6,5564,074
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8668,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,22710,083
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0539,975
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0486,244
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0254,365
PohangNorth Korea 6,5204,052
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0703,772
PadidanPakistan 4,6482,888
PanjgurPakistan 4,5102,803
ParachinarPakistan 3,9892,479
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6742,904
PeshawarPakistan 4,0322,505
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8777,380
PilarParaguay 12,9828,067
PiscoPeru 12,5557,802
PiuraPeru 11,8957,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1087,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5765,329
PoznanPoland 1,7691,100
PrzemyslPoland 1,8131,127
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9232,438
PortalegrePortugal 4,0242,500
Porto Portugal 3,9062,427
PavelecRussia 1,127700
PecoraRussia 917570
PermRussia 1,173729
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0343,750
PetrozavodskRussia 303188
PjatigorskRussia 2,2291,385
PoronajskRussia 5,8633,643
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9871,235
Providenja BayRussia 5,5223,431
PskovRussia 857533
PodorSenegal 6,5934,097
PopradSlovakia 1,9661,222
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9406,798
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0066,218
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5532,208
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0294,368
Port SudanSudan 4,9283,063
ParamariboSuriname 9,5845,956
PiteňSweden 807501
PalmyraSyria 3,2642,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8289,214
PhetchabunThailand 7,0674,391
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9904,343
PhraeThailand 6,8514,257
PhuketThailand 7,8034,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7724,830
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3154,546
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4674,640
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4065,845
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8841,792
PoltavaUkraine 1,604997
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4658,367
PradoUruguay 13,6468,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6028,452
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6374,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Paoli, InUsa 7,5704,704
Paris, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0344,371
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8474,876
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3705,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1395,058
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6644,762
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Perry, OkUsa 8,2285,113
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0914,407
Philo, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8785,517
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2615,133
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2134,482
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9324,308
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7154,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0444,999
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8624,885
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4634,638
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7735,451
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4634,638
Portage, WiUsa 7,1564,447
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5304,058
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7224,799
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3175,168
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3634,575
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3084,541
Princeton, InUsa 7,7394,809
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7604,201
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1865,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2006,339
PetaukeZambia 8,7105,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -