Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6342,258
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6261,632
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9186,163
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2362,632
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2673,894
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9064,291
QuinteroChile 14,2118,831
QingdaoChina 6,0903,785
QiqiharChina 5,2203,244
QuitoEcuador 11,2887,014
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,33510,150
QuettaPakistan 4,2512,642
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3185,169
Quang TriVietnam 7,3234,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -