Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,5528,422
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2718,247
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8678,617
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7659,797
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9418,042
RosarioArgentina 13,6818,501
RichmondAustralia 14,4178,959
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4178,337
RecifeBrazil 9,9996,213
RemansoBrazil 10,4966,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7787,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8717,377
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4967,765
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7447,298
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8824,277
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8944,284
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8974,286
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2352,632
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1343,812
RuoqiangChina 4,2572,645
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0756,261
RandersDenmark 1,7391,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0585,629
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9045,533
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3189,519
RumipambaEcuador 11,3797,071
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8232,375
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0032,488
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8352,383
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5505,934
RostockGermany 1,8191,130
RhodesGreece 3,1321,946
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4601,529
ReykhólarIceland 2,7641,718
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8151,749
RamsarIran 3,1181,938
RashtIran 3,0541,898
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8341,761
RadicofaniItaly 2,8721,785
Resia PassItaly 2,5441,581
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7301,696
RivoltoItaly 2,5221,567
Rolle PassItaly 2,5391,578
RomeItaly 2,9411,827
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9651,843
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5211,566
RumoiJapan 6,3043,917
RigaLatvia 1,093679
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,260783
RodriguesMauritius 9,5485,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7632,338
RabatMorocco 4,4972,794
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8044,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2345,738
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,21810,078
RangioraNew Zealand 16,36210,168
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0489,973
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,40110,192
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9719,924
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,11410,014
RivasNicaragua 10,4106,469
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5882,851
RebolyRussia 357222
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8541,152
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4042,737
RagaSudan 6,2433,879
RashadSudan 5,8123,612
RenkSudan 5,8143,613
RumbekSudan 6,3853,968
RanongThailand 7,6004,722
Roi EtThailand 7,2234,488
RizeTurkey 2,5471,583
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9591,217
RomnyUkraine 1,486923
RovnoUkraine 1,6411,020
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4492,765
RochaUruguay 13,5218,402
Racine, WiUsa 7,2474,504
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6284,740
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5394,685
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5394,685
Reading, PaUsa 7,0724,395
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,168
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5534,694
Redding, CaUsa 8,2795,145
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9115,537
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3545,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3994,598
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4094,604
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5264,677
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8614,263
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4664,639
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Rockville, InUsa 7,5014,661
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5424,687
Rome, GaUsa 8,0475,000
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8414,251
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0134,979
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7205,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2084,479
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -