Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5472,204
ShkoderAlbania 2,7011,679
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6552,271
SaltaArgentina 13,1348,162
San AntonioArgentina 14,6239,087
San LuisArgentina 13,9858,690
San RafaelArgentina 14,2098,830
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1948,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3598,301
SarmientoArgentina 15,2479,474
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4698,991
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4628,987
SalzburgAustria 2,3481,459
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5901,609
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7961,738
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6761,663
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1483,199
SaveBenin 6,8224,239
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3297,661
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5501,585
SalvadorBrazil 10,6666,628
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0328,098
SantaremBrazil 10,3876,454
SantosBrazil 12,1187,531
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0047,459
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6756,633
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0226,228
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7157,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9698,059
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8767,380
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8916,146
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2977,020
São PauloBrazil 12,0907,513
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9357,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7367,293
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4886,518
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5486,555
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5797,195
SobralBrazil 9,8186,101
SoureBrazil 9,9166,162
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7506,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3828,316
SurubimBrazil 10,0146,223
SadovoBulgaria 2,5641,593
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6631,655
SofiaBulgaria 2,5431,581
SiemreapCambodia 7,5004,661
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0793,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1304,431
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1933,848
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9594,324
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5172,807
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9803,716
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7554,198
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7604,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3423,320
Scott, SkCanada 6,7754,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7453,570
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1603,828
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4093,983
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2383,255
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6684,144
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5594,076
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7534,196
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5903,474
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0033,730
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9754,334
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9774,336
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8723,649
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4723,401
SalCape Verde 6,9444,315
SantiagoChile 14,2198,836
SewellChile 14,2588,860
ShanghaiChina 6,6044,104
ShantouChina 7,1284,430
ShenyangChina 5,7143,550
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1226,290
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9496,182
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4926,520
SibenikCroatia 2,6441,643
SplitCroatia 2,6491,646
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6101,001
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8191,130
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9475,560
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9935,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9325,550
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9455,558
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9145,539
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0175,603
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9745,577
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0385,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9625,569
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9265,547
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9505,562
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9765,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0165,603
San GabrielEcuador 11,1806,947
SalloumEgypt 3,7112,306
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9612,462
SohagEgypt 4,1782,596
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9262,440
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3026,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2519,477
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 651405
StrasbourgFrance 2,4991,553
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6155,975
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5655,944
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3131,437
SchleswigGermany 1,9061,185
StuttgartGermany 2,4131,500
SamosGreece 3,0081,869
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9151,811
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2992,050
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7672,341
SiguiriGuinea 6,8864,279
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1756,323
SzegedHungary 2,2551,401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2661,408
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8041,742
SagarIndia 5,3433,320
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1492,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8666,752
SemnanIran 3,3152,060
ShahroudIran 3,2592,025
ShirazIran 3,9572,459
ShannonIreland 2,9311,821
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9381,825
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8491,771
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9741,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8221,754
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2081,994
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0811,915
SigonellaItaly 3,3272,067
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4434,625
SagaJapan 6,8284,243
SaigoJapan 6,6864,155
SakaiJapan 6,7444,191
SakataJapan 6,7124,171
SapporoJapan 6,3763,962
SaseboJapan 6,8114,233
SendaiJapan 6,8204,238
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0074,354
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7924,220
ShinjoJapan 6,7474,193
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0614,388
ShirakawaJapan 6,9014,288
ShizuokaJapan 7,0314,369
SumotoJapan 6,9364,310
SuttsuJapan 6,3553,949
SuwaJapan 6,9144,296
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6269,088
SavannakhetLaos 7,2204,487
SiauliaiLithuania 1,204748
SiluteLithuania 1,327825
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6581,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7555,440
SalimaMalawi 8,6405,369
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9285,548
SibuMalaysia 8,9855,583
SanMali 6,5204,052
SegouMali 6,5644,079
SikassoMali 6,7594,200
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1245,670
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2606,376
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4432,761
SainshandMongolia 4,7922,978
SafiMorocco 4,7792,970
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1083,174
SittweMyanmar 6,3173,926
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7941,115
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7651,097
SaiqOman 4,7622,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3513,325
SurOman 4,8623,022
SialkotPakistan 4,2972,670
SibbiPakistan 4,3572,708
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9038,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6707,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9035,533
SandomierzPoland 1,7571,092
SniezkaPoland 1,9661,222
SuwalkiPoland 1,383860
SzczecinPoland 1,7741,102
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3102,678
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0853,160
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8415,494
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5505,934
Satu MareRomania 2,0151,252
SibiuRomania 2,1941,363
SulinaRomania 2,1491,336
SadrinskRussia 1,6491,025
Saint PetersburgRussia 598372
SalekhardRussia 1,350839
SaratovRussia 1,448900
SejmcanRussia 4,9133,053
SelagoncyRussia 3,3572,086
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4153,986
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6502,890
SmolenskRussia 1,073667
SociRussia 2,2621,405
SortovalaRussia 447278
SuntarRussia 3,7542,333
SurgutRussia 1,8121,126
SverdlovskRussia 1,454904
SyktyvkarRussia 689428
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7475,436
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5144,669
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7614,823
SingaporeSingapore 8,7175,417
SliacSlovakia 2,0431,270
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2623,892
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9053,669
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7792,348
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4042,115
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4672,154
SevilleSpain 4,1332,568
SennarSudan 5,6103,486
ShambatSudan 5,3803,344
ShendiSudan 5,2613,269
StenseleSweden 1,007626
StockholmSweden 1,168726
StorlienSweden 1,278794
SundsvallSweden 1,042648
SantisSwitzerland 2,5461,582
SongeaTanzania 8,2965,155
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1354,434
SongkhlaThailand 7,9734,955
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2164,484
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7104,791
SurinThailand 7,3334,557
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6414,127
SokodeTogo 6,7644,203
SfaxTunisia 3,7422,325
SousseTunisia 3,6302,256
SamsunTurkey 2,5181,565
SiirtTurkey 2,9011,802
SivasTurkey 2,6861,669
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0231,879
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4191,503
SarataUkraine 2,0561,278
SarnyUkraine 1,556967
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1511,337
SumyUkraine 1,465911
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4712,778
SaltoUruguay 13,4048,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4865,273
Safford, AzUsa 8,8825,519
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5214,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5515,313
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7404,810
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3054,539
Salem, InUsa 7,5704,704
Salem, OrUsa 7,8034,849
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0825,022
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8185,480
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9545,564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0525,625
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5975,342
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8405,493
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8655,509
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9664,329
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8685,511
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8364,870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0985,032
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7834,836
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5704,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4994,660
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5154,670
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3424,562
Selma, AlUsa 8,3245,172
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Seymour, InUsa 7,5704,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6384,746
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5504,691
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5055,285
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4254,614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3054,539
Southport, NcUsa 7,7864,839
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7804,834
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3944,595
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4324,618
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0564,384
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9914,966
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3403,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1464,441
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9324,308
State College, PaUsa 7,0994,411
State University, MsUsa 8,2895,151
State University, NmUsa 8,9205,543
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0054,975
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6614,760
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5505,313
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7854,216
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6454,751
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8044,228
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2902,044
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2026,339
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9656,192
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9976,212
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4253,371
SocotraYemen 5,8313,624
SenangaZambia 8,9875,585
SerenjeZambia 8,6035,346
SeshekeZambia 9,1265,671
SolweziZambia 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -