Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9712,467
TiranaAlbania 2,7751,724
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1623,208
TebessaAlgeria 3,7592,336
TimimounAlgeria 4,6822,909
TindoufAlgeria 5,1883,224
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0732,531
TrelewArgentina 14,8509,228
TucumanArgentina 13,3128,273
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2567,616
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2557,615
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7517,302
TibooburraAustralia 13,5918,446
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8317,974
TshaneBotswana 9,8786,138
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9806,823
TarauacaBrazil 11,7407,295
TauaBrazil 10,0516,246
TefeBrazil 10,9686,816
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2907,016
TeresinaBrazil 10,0756,260
TiriosBrazil 9,9846,204
TorresBrazil 12,8087,959
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8746,136
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0657,497
TriunfoBrazil 10,1296,294
TucuruiBrazil 10,2736,384
TuriacuBrazil 9,8636,129
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7092,926
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1983,852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4474,006
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0093,734
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1823,842
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8724,270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1813,841
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8653,644
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8059,200
TaiyuanChina 5,5713,462
TaoyuanChina 7,1894,467
TengchongChina 6,0803,778
TønderDenmark 1,9071,185
TylstrupDenmark 1,6931,052
TystofteDenmark 1,7681,099
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0795,642
TahrirEgypt 3,7342,320
TantaEgypt 3,7162,309
TallinEstonia 869540
TartuEstonia 884549
TampereFinland 779484
TurkuFinland 901560
ToulonFrance 3,0801,914
ToulouseFrance 3,2232,003
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5129,018
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4719,614
TchibanGabon 7,7534,818
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5101,560
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4351,513
TamaleGhana 6,7874,218
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7811,728
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1141,935
TimehriGuyana 9,6696,008
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1916,333
TelaHonduras 10,0286,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8804,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8804,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3296,418
TabrizIran 2,9221,816
TeheranIran 3,2632,027
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5542,209
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9381,825
TarvisioItaly 2,4511,523
TermoliItaly 2,8501,771
TorinoItaly 2,8211,753
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8081,745
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3522,083
TrevicoItaly 2,9401,827
TrevisoItaly 2,5861,607
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5251,569
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8201,753
TabouIvory Coast 7,5474,690
TadotsuJapan 6,8894,281
TakadaJapan 6,8184,237
TakamatsuJapan 6,9004,288
TakayamaJapan 6,8664,266
TanegashimaJapan 7,1064,416
TatenoJapan 7,0014,351
TateyamaJapan 7,0944,408
TokushimaJapan 6,9474,317
TokyoJapan 7,0224,364
TomakomaiJapan 6,4273,994
TottoriJapan 6,7954,223
ToyamaJapan 6,8104,232
ToyookaJapan 6,8174,236
TsuJapan 6,9714,332
TsurugaJapan 6,8614,264
TsuyamaJapan 6,8264,242
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1871,359
TripoliLebanon 3,2792,037
TobrukLibya 3,6992,298
TripoliLibya 3,8772,409
TelsiaiLithuania 1,240771
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1725,699
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9196,164
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7186,039
ThyoloMalawi 8,9055,533
TawauMalaysia 9,0825,644
TessalitMali 5,5893,473
TimbuktuMali 6,0943,787
TombMali 6,0993,790
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2493,883
TacubayaMexico 10,0506,245
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7116,035
TarialanMongolia 4,0022,487
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8862,415
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1532,580
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6022,860
TangierMorocco 4,2962,669
TarfayaMorocco 5,3763,340
TazaMorocco 4,3602,709
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4424,003
TaungooMyanmar 6,6024,102
ThandweMyanmar 6,5514,071
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0158,709
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9229,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,44010,216
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,29110,123
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,09210,000
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0779,990
TemukaNew Zealand 16,38710,183
TimaruNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,22710,084
TahouaNiger 6,0033,730
TillaberyNiger 6,2023,854
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3953,974
TromsoNorway 1,051653
TrondheimNorway 1,355842
ThumraitOman 5,2803,281
TacnaPeru 12,7007,892
TarapotoPeru 11,8347,354
TrujilloPeru 12,1207,531
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7375,429
TorunPoland 1,6441,022
TimisoaraRomania 2,2701,411
TambovRussia 1,248776
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9941,861
TaraRussia 2,1031,307
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8791,168
TermezRussia 3,5402,200
TernejRussia 5,9943,725
TobolskRussia 1,7241,072
TomskRussia 2,6451,643
Tot’MaRussia 499310
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 909565
TuapseRussia 2,2031,369
TuraRussia 2,8971,801
TurukhanskRussia 2,3041,432
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7202,933
TortosaSpain 3,5262,191
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0234,364
TokerSudan 5,0563,142
TartousSyria 3,2302,007
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2054,477
TaboraTanzania 7,6834,775
TakThailand 6,9294,305
TrangThailand 7,8954,906
TabligboTogo 7,0074,354
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0657,498
TunisTunisia 3,5402,200
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8251,755
TireeUk 2,5571,589
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3931,487
TernopilUkraine 1,7621,095
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4038,329
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1665,074
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9663,707
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1855,086
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3865,211
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5745,328
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5774,709
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7304,182
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Temple, TxUsa 8,7555,441
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6845,396
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3585,194
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2304,493
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1145,042
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9494,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3115,165
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0844,402
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9865,584
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1755,080
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2195,107
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9264,304
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2101,995
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7436,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -