Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9759,927
UaupesBrazil 10,7316,668
UbatubaBrazil 12,0127,464
UberabaBrazil 11,7817,321
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7962,359
UpernavikGreenland 3,5582,211
UummannaqGreenland 3,5732,221
UdineItaly 2,5061,557
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2482,018
UenoJapan 6,9514,319
UnzendakeJapan 6,8784,274
UrakawaJapan 6,5224,053
UshibukaJapan 6,9184,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9424,314
UwajimaJapan 6,9364,310
UkmergeLithuania 1,215755
UtenaLithuania 1,163723
UlaangomMongolia 3,4992,174
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3752,719
UlgiiMongolia 3,4652,153
UliastaiMongolia 3,9022,425
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5452,203
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6072,863
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4524,010
UfaRussia 1,424885
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1211,318
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0862,539
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5243,432
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0262,502
Ust-CilmaRussia 693431
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8453,632
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5402,821
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7672,962
Umm BeninSudan 5,6623,518
UmeňSweden 871541
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3604,573
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0504,381
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8984,287
UrfaTurkey 2,9771,850
UsakTurkey 2,8631,779
Uman’Ukraine 1,7481,087
UzgorodUkraine 1,9471,210
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2574,510
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -