Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8741,786
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,8008,576
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5348,410
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,9828,688
ViennaAustria 2,1801,354
VitebskBelarus 1,057657
VassourasBrazil 11,8437,359
VicosaBrazil 11,6417,234
VitoriaBrazil 11,4817,134
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9716,817
VarnaBulgaria 2,3911,486
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3344,557
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7104,169
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7054,166
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3974,597
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4314,618
ValdiviaChile 14,9299,277
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,8599,234
VallenarChile 13,7658,554
ValparaisoChile 14,1928,819
VanguardiaColombia 10,6286,604
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2997,021
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6411,019
VestervigDenmark 1,7991,118
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0055,596
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9435,557
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9545,564
VilsandiEstonia 1,064661
VaasaFinland 815507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7821,729
VeravalIndia 5,3483,323
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1543,824
ValentiaIreland 3,0541,898
VeniceItaly 2,5941,612
VeronaItaly 2,6621,654
VicenzaItaly 2,6201,628
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9381,826
ViterboItaly 2,9081,807
VolterraItaly 2,8561,775
VientianeLaos 6,9824,339
VarenaLithuania 1,318819
VilniusLithuania 1,264785
VeracruzMexico 9,9786,201
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4301,510
VaernesNorway 1,331827
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,475916
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 780484
VillarricaParaguay 12,7807,942
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1981,366
VanavaraRussia 3,2171,999
VasileviciRussia 1,381858
Velikie LukiRussia 935581
VerhojanskRussia 3,9422,450
ViljujskRussia 3,7962,359
VitimRussia 3,7322,319
Vize IslandRussia 2,1141,314
VladivostokRussia 5,9673,708
VolgogradRussia 1,7341,077
VologdaRussia 518322
VoronezRussia 1,364847
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7552,955
VytegraRussia 332206
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7554,819
ValenciaSpain 3,6952,296
ValladolidSpain 3,6812,287
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8052,365
VisbySweden 1,269789
VanTurkey 2,8491,771
ValleyUk 2,6751,662
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7281,074
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1073,795
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7194,796
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5144,670
Vevay, InUsa 7,5644,700
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4205,232
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -