Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4018,949
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7936,085
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3928,943
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6927,887
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2757,628
WoomeraAustralia 13,5038,391
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5477,175
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5173,428
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9244,302
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1813,841
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1453,818
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8214,238
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1334,432
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7774,212
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7464,192
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6035,967
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5016,525
WajimaJapan 6,7314,182
WakamatsuJapan 6,8544,259
WakayamaJapan 6,9584,324
WakkanaiJapan 6,1663,831
WajirKenya 6,9144,296
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8686,132
WindhoekNamibia 9,7876,082
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,14910,035
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0849,995
WaimateNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,28810,121
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6889,749
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,23710,090
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0879,996
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8969,878
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,16310,044
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,872
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9649,920
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8439,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,37210,173
WintonNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
WarsawPoland 1,6391,019
WroclawPoland 1,8871,173
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1323,811
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5163,428
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7062,925
WauSudan 6,3013,915
WaddingtonUk 2,4861,545
Waco, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Wake IslandUsa 9,7666,069
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5984,722
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6184,734
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Warren, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Warren, PaUsa 7,0204,363
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2624,513
Washington, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Washington, InUsa 7,6034,725
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2195,108
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2844,526
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2355,118
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3935,215
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0495,001
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2745,142
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2934,532
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1084,417
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6115,351
West Point, GaUsa 8,1505,064
West Point, NyUsa 6,9324,308
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4674,640
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0675,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4134,606
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5324,680
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0184,361
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1134,420
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1084,417
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1274,429
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7564,820
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4744,644
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3344,557
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1705,077
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6805,394
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7994,847
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3144,545
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2464,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -