Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6671,657
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8591,777
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6551,650
YaoundeCameroon 7,0164,360
YokoCameroon 6,8094,231
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3433,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7813,593
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7614,201
YanjiChina 5,8833,656
YichangChina 6,1603,828
YinchuanChina 5,1813,219
YiningChina 3,4852,166
YariguiesColombia 10,3476,430
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9885,585
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9285,548
YazdIran 3,7322,319
YakushimaJapan 7,1244,427
YamagataJapan 6,7974,224
YamaguchiJapan 6,7964,223
YokkaichiJapan 6,9534,321
YokohamaJapan 7,0414,375
YonagoJapan 6,7594,200
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3334,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5415,929
YeMyanmar 7,0344,371
YolaNigeria 6,4073,981
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5674,081
YurimaguasPeru 11,7607,308
YekaterinburgRussia 1,457905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0603,766
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0461,893
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5904,717
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2913,909
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6044,725
York, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1544,446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0145,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -