Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onega with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0172,496
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4021,493
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5331,574
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0696,257
ZhengzhouChina 5,8943,662
ZhijiangChina 6,3933,973
ZagrebCroatia 2,4331,512
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4631,531
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1261,943
ZahedanIran 4,1532,581
ZanjanIran 3,1061,930
ZacatecasMexico 9,7916,084
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,9813,096
ZinderNiger 6,0093,734
ZhobPakistan 4,2252,625
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0215,606
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0235,607
ZamoscPoland 1,7101,063
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8651,159
ZigalovoRussia 3,7392,323
ZiganskRussia 3,6602,274
ZyryankaRussia 4,6172,869
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5112,182
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5661,595
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7974,845
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5301,572
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8001,119
ZitomirUkraine 1,6181,006
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7201,069
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6161,004
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4875,274
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2764,521
ZambeziZambia 8,7055,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -